PS/2 KVM Splitter, USB Split KVM multiple keyboards monitors mice share one computer

KVM Splitters

KVM Splitters
Share computer: Multiple keyboards and monitors control one computer.
Also known as: Reverse KVM Switch, keyboard-video-mouse splitter.
KVM Splitters
  • VGA PS/2 KVM Splitter

    VOPEX-2KVIM-A (Front & Back)

    The VOPEX® KVM splitter with optional audio allows up to four users to share the use of one PS/2 computer.

  • VGA USB KVM Splitter

    VOPEX-USBV-2 (Front & Back)

    The VOPEX® USB KVM splitter with built-in USB hub allows up to four users (four USB keyboards, USB mice and VGA monitors) to access one USB enabled computer and up to three USB devices (printers, scanners, security cameras, etc.).

  • DVI/HDMI USB KVM Splitter

    VOPEX-USBH-2 (Front & Back)

    The VOPEX® DVI/HDMI USB KVM splitter with built-in USB hub and optional audio allows up to four users (four USB keyboards, USB mice and DVI/HDMI monitors) to access one USB computer and up to three USB devices (printers, scanners, security cameras, etc.).

KVM Splitter/Extender
  • VGA USB KVM Splitter/Extender with Stereo Audio via CAT5 to 1,000 Feet

    VOPEX-C5USBVA-8

    The VOPEX® VGA USB KVM Splitter/Extender allows up to eight remote users to access one USB computer located up to 1,000 feet away using CAT5/5e/6 cable. Supports resolutions to 2048x1536. It is available with optional support for remote USB touch screen monitors, CAC card readers, or interactive whiteboards.